2010 Overall Results


place bib name swim bike1 bike2 run finish
1 520 Mike Le Roux M34 2:28:50 5:10:31 7:44:51 6:31:45 21:55:57
2 509 Jonas Colting M37 2:16:04 5:12:40 7:24:03 7:27:07 22:19:54
3 514 Slater Fletcher M33 2:43:25 5:05:43 7:26:25 7:06:21 22:21:54
4 531 Alexandre Ribeiro M45 2:44:31 6:00:55 8:08:18 6:59:02 23:52:46
5 526 Amber Monforte F32 2:42:10 5:39:34 7:57:58 7:47:29 24:07:11
6 524 Christian McEvoy M28 2:38:24 5:26:18 7:51:56 8:20:04 24:16:42
7 505 Hillary Biscay F32 2:20:48 5:56:21 8:28:09 7:55:10 24:40:28
8 501 Shanna Armstrong F36 2:40:16 5:52:16 8:22:18 7:49:07 24:43:57
9 508 Nino Cokan M37 2:53:17 5:30:41 7:53:12 8:46:08 25:03:18
10 536 Gary Wang M43 3:01:42 5:38:09 8:10:12 8:23:30 25:13:33
11 502 Milton De Augusto M36 3:02:10 6:09:39 8:20:20 7:54:55 25:27:04
12 537 Kathy Winkler F44 2:42:39 6:12:09 8:47:28 7:53:07 25:35:23
13 518 Markus Joswig M29 2:43:45 6:08:34 8:17:50 8:26:48 25:36:57
14 510 Carlos Conceicao M46 3:04:45 5:55:53 9:30:33 7:25:48 25:56:59
15 513 Christopher Draper M34 3:18:44 5:58:23 8:56:43 7:59:14 26:13:04
16 503 Scott Beasley M49 3:06:04 5:51:59 8:25:43 8:56:10 26:19:56
17 534 Wolfgang Schmidt M49 3:37:05 6:21:46 8:52:34 8:28:02 27:19:27
18 519 Megumi Kobayashi F37 3:12:45 6:26:19 9:36:07 8:52:26 28:07:37
19 529 Adam Peruta M32 3:21:33 6:47:03 9:46:00 9:23:08 29:17:44
20 532 Kimmie Rouse F55 3:41:06 6:51:51 9:28:44 9:19:34 29:21:15
21 522 Vanuza Maciel F40 3:21:20 6:30:51 10:11:29 9:36:03 29:39:43
22 507 John Callos M48 3:47:22 7:01:38 9:59:57 9:43:34 30:32:31
23 528 Roland Patzina M44 3:04:51 7:06:09 10:21:05 10:04:44 30:36:49
24 504 Laurie Beers F56 3:33:36 6:37:06 10:03:59 10:32:36 30:47:17
25 530 Martin Raymond M48 2:26:20 7:07:16 11:02:11 10:15:41 30:51:28
26 533 Mike Rouse M58 3:50:28 7:28:07 10:54:44 9:09:59 31:23:18
27 521 Jason Lester M36 4:35:48 7:03:59 10:21:46 9:30:51 31:32:24
28 506 Simon Bourne M47 3:45:58 7:01:01 9:47:59 10:58:29 31:33:27
29 515 Cory Foulk M51 3:49:09 7:04:49 9:58:26 11:02:54 31:55:18
30 512 Suzy Degazon F46 3:56:04 7:11:16 10:41:40 10:19:38 32:08:38
31 517 Robert Hillery M29 3:30:05 8:14:40 10:01:42 11:15:53 33:02:20
32 511 Paul Dalton M52 3:39:57 7:56:41 11:26:00 10:08:53 33:11:31
33 525 Wendy Minor F65 3:24:08 7:49:24 10:56:39 11:29:38 33:39:49
516 Martin Franklin M46 3:42:49 8:17:10 DNS DNS DNF
523 Mario Maddalozzo M34 2:53:45 8:09:20 11:59:58 DNF DNF
535 Jason Sissel M34 4:10:29 7:00:01 10:49:43 DNF DNF

Day 2 Standings

place bib name swim bike1 bike2 total
1 509 Jonas Colting M37 2:16:04 5:12:40 7:24:03 14:52:47
2 514 Slater Fletcher M33 2:43:25 5:05:43 7:26:25 15:15:33
3 520 Mike Le Roux M34 2:28:50 5:10:31 7:44:51 15:24:12
4 524 Christian McEvoy M28 2:38:24 5:26:18 7:51:56 15:56:38
5 508 Nino Cokan M37 2:53:17 5:30:41 7:53:12 16:17:10
6 526 Amber Monforte F32 2:42:10 5:39:34 7:57:58 16:19:42
7 505 Hillary Biscay F32 2:20:48 5:56:21 8:28:09 16:45:18
8 536 Gary Wang M43 3:01:42 5:38:09 8:10:12 16:50:03
9 531 Alexandre Ribeiro M45 2:44:31 6:00:55 8:08:18 16:53:44
10 501 Shanna Armstrong F36 2:40:16 5:52:16 8:22:18 16:54:50
11 518 Markus Joswig M29 2:43:45 6:08:34 8:17:50 17:10:09
12 503 Scott Beasley M49 3:06:04 5:51:59 8:25:43 17:23:46
13 502 Milton De Augusto M36 3:02:10 6:09:39 8:20:20 17:32:09
14 537 Kathy Winkler F44 2:42:39 6:12:09 8:47:28 17:42:16
15 513 Christopher Draper M34 3:18:44 5:58:23 8:56:43 18:13:50
16 510 Carlos Conceicao M46 3:04:45 5:55:53 9:30:33 18:31:11
17 534 Wolfgang Schmidt M49 3:37:05 6:21:46 8:52:34 18:51:25
18 519 Megumi Kobayashi F37 3:12:45 6:26:19 9:36:07 19:15:11
19 529 Adam Peruta M32 3:21:33 6:47:03 9:46:00 19:54:36
20 532 Kimmie Rouse F55 3:41:06 6:51:51 9:28:44 20:01:41
21 522 Vanuza Maciel F40 3:21:20 6:30:51 10:11:29 20:03:40
22 504 Laurie Beers F56 3:33:36 6:37:06 10:03:59 20:14:41
23 528 Roland Patzina M44 3:04:51 7:06:09 10:21:05 20:32:05
24 506 Simon Bourne M47 3:45:58 7:01:01 9:47:59 20:34:58
25 530 Martin Raymond M48 2:26:20 7:07:16 11:02:11 20:35:47
26 507 John Callos M48 3:47:22 7:01:38 9:59:57 20:48:57
27 515 Cory Foulk M51 3:49:09 7:04:49 9:58:26 20:52:24
28 517 Robert Hillery M29 3:30:05 8:14:40 10:01:42 21:46:27
29 512 Suzy Degazon F46 3:56:04 7:11:16 10:41:40 21:49:00
30 535 Jason Sissel M34 4:10:29 7:00:01 10:49:43 22:00:13
31 521 Jason Lester M36 4:35:48 7:03:59 10:21:46 22:01:33
32 525 Wendy Minor F65 3:24:08 7:49:24 10:56:39 22:10:11
33 533 Mike Rouse M58 3:50:28 7:28:07 10:54:44 22:13:19
34 511 Paul Dalton M52 3:39:57 7:56:41 11:26:00 23:02:38
35 523 Mario Maddalozzo M34 2:53:45 8:09:20 11:59:58 23:03:03
516 Martin Franklin M46 3:42:49 8:17:10 DNS DNS

Day 1 Standings


place bib name swim bike1 total
1 509 Jonas Colting M37 2:16:04 5:12:40 7:28:44
3 520 Mike Le Roux M34 2:28:50 5:10:31 7:39:21
2 514 Slater Fletcher M33 2:43:25 5:05:43 7:49:08
4 524 Christian McEvoy M28 2:38:24 5:26:18 8:04:42
7 505 Hillary Biscay F32 2:20:48 5:56:21 8:17:09
6 526 Amber Monforte F32 2:42:10 5:39:34 8:21:44
5 508 Nino Cokan M37 2:53:17 5:30:41 8:23:58
10 501 Shanna Armstrong F36 2:40:16 5:52:16 8:32:32
8 536 Gary Wang M43 3:01:42 5:38:09 8:39:51
9 531 Alexandre Ribeiro M45 2:44:31 6:00:55 8:45:26
11 518 Markus Joswig M29 2:43:45 6:08:34 8:52:19
14 537 Kathy Winkler F44 2:42:39 6:12:09 8:54:48
12 503 Scott Beasley M49 3:06:04 5:51:59 8:58:03
16 510 Carlos Conceicao M46 3:04:45 5:55:53 9:00:38
13 502 Milton De Augusto M36 3:02:10 6:09:39 9:11:49
15 513 Christopher Draper M34 3:18:44 5:58:23 9:17:07
25 530 Martin Raymond M48 2:26:20 7:07:16 9:33:36
18 519 Megumi Kobayashi F37 3:12:45 6:26:19 9:39:04
21 522 Vanuza Maciel F40 3:21:20 6:30:51 9:52:11
17 534 Wolfgang Schmidt M49 3:37:05 6:21:46 9:58:51
19 529 Adam Peruta M32 3:21:33 6:47:03 10:08:36
22 504 Laurie Beers F56 3:33:36 6:37:06 10:10:42
23 528 Roland Patzina M44 3:04:51 7:06:09 10:11:00
20 532 Kimmie Rouse F55 3:41:06 6:51:51 10:32:57
24 506 Simon Bourne M47 3:45:58 7:01:01 10:46:59
26 507 John Callos M48 3:47:22 7:01:38 10:49:00
27 515 Cory Foulk M51 3:49:09 7:04:49 10:53:58
35 523 Mario Maddalozzo M34 2:53:45 8:09:20 11:03:05
29 512 Suzy Degazon F46 3:56:04 7:11:16 11:07:20
30 535 Jason Sissel M34 4:10:29 7:00:01 11:10:30
32 525 Wendy Minor F65 3:24:08 7:49:24 11:13:32
33 533 Mike Rouse M58 3:50:28 7:28:07 11:18:35
34 511 Paul Dalton M52 3:39:57 7:56:41 11:36:38
31 521 Jason Lester M36 4:35:48 7:03:59 11:39:47
28 517 Robert Hillery M29 3:30:05 8:14:40 11:44:45
36 516 Martin Franklin M46 3:42:49 8:17:10 11:59:59